Image 1 of 7
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 1
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 2
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 3
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 4
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 5
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 6
Moen S3104 Shower Valve - Image 7
Moen

Moen S3104 Shower Valve

$544.97across 38 retailers
Model: S3104Color: N/A or UnfinishedUPC: 26508269923
Lowest at Amazon
$626.79 at Amazon
Price seen May 10, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$544.97 at AliExpress
Price seen May 10, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 10, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
AliExpress logo
AliExpress
$544.97May 10, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$626.79May 10, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$758.51May 10, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Home Depot logo
Home Depot
90-day returns (in store too)
$1,101.00May 10, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
V
Voomi Supply
$1,263.71Nov 19, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Top-notch customer service is a big plus.
  • •Great temperature control enhances the shower experience.
  • •The smart shower system offers impressive temperature control with its ExactTemp thermostatic valve.
  • •Allows for convenient voice control and easy integration with Alexa, making shower activation seamless.

Cons

  • •Controller stopped working, reported by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Internal valve malfunctions are a reported issue by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Shower cuts off erratically according to 10% of reviews.
  • •There are no user serviceable parts, making repairs challenging, pointed out by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Some users mentioned the product is not market ready, with 10% expressing concerns.
  • •High frequency of issues with the controller suddenly stopping working, as noted by 60% of reviews.
  • •Incidents of the system causing nothing but trouble from the start.

Bottom Line

The Moen S3104 U by Moen Smart Shower offers a high-tech solution with excellent temperature control and strong customer support. However, reliability issues such as frequent malfunctioning controllers and valves, along with limited serviceability, raise concerns about its long-term performance. Consider these factors and your tolerance for potential technical issues before making a purchase.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great temperature controller10%
top notch customer service10%
Criticized
controller stopped working30%
internal valve malfunctioning10%
cuts off erratically10%
no user serviceable parts10%
not market ready10%
nothing but trouble10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals