Image 1 of 9
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 1
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 2
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 3
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 4
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 5
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 6
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 7
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 8
Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black - Image 9
Apple

Apple Watch Series 10, 42mm Jet Black

$371.00across 1 retailer

Pros

  • •Larger Display: 60% of reviews love the larger display, enhancing readability and interaction.
  • •Thinner Design: With 80% of reviews mentioning it, the thinner design makes it sleek and comfortable to wear.
  • •Faster Charging: 60% of users appreciate the ability to charge up to 80% in just 30 minutes.
  • •Voice Isolation for Calls: 60% of reviewers noted that it improves call quality significantly.
  • •Sleep Apnea Monitoring: Highlighted by 60% of reviews, this feature is appreciated for health tracking.
  • •Jet Black Finish: 60% adored the stylish and modern look of the jet black finish.
  • •Impressive Speaker Volume: 40% of users were impressed by the clear and loud speaker output.

Cons

  • •Disappointing Blood Oxygen Sensor: 40% of reviews were not satisfied with the performance of the blood oxygen sensor.

Bottom Line

The Apple Watch Series 10 is a favored choice among tech enthusiasts for its larger display and thinner, sleek design. Features like faster charging and voice isolation make everyday use more practical and efficient. While the blood oxygen sensor could use improvements, the watch excels in style and functionality, especially with its health monitoring features like sleep apnea monitoring. If you're trendy tech-savvy, this could well be your perfect wrist companion for smart living.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
larger display60%
thinner design80%
faster charging60%
voice isolation for calls60%
sleep apnea monitoring60%
jet black finish60%
impressive speaker volume40%
Criticized
disappointing blood oxygen sensor40%

Customer Ratings

383 reviews averaging 4.6 out of 5 stars from Amazon
4.6
383 reviews
5
79%
4
10%
3
4%
2
2%
1
5%

Based on 383 reviews from Amazon

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals