Image 1 of 10
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 1
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 2
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 3
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 4
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 5
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 6
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 7
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 8
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 9
ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair - Image 10
ANJ

ANJHOME Massage Recliner Chair

$299.99across 1 retailer

The ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner is a comfortable and stylish chair with added heat and vibration massage features, making it a perfect choice for those seeking relaxation in a compact package. However, potential buyers should be aware of its smaller dimensions, which may not accommodate all body types. Always double-check the measurements to ensure it meets your space and comfort needs.

Model: R0504-D204Color: Grey
Lowest price
$299.99 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 23, 2024

Product Score

Calculated by ShopSavvy from the professional reviews and customer ratings we collected for this product.

6.9/10
Overall
6.9
Consumer

Why this score?

The ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chairs receive a **moderate** score reflecting a mix of positive and negative consumer feedback. Customers consistently praise the chair's comfort and ease of assembly, along with features like heat and massage, although some express disappointment over quality and durability, with several reports of mechanical issues. Overall, while it offers decent value for its price, potential buyers should be cautious of its size and long-term reliability.

8+ Excellent
6-8 Good
4-6 Average
<4 Poor

Score

The ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chairs receive a **moderate** score reflecting a mix of positive and negative consumer feedback. Customers consistently praise the chair's comfort and ease of assembly, along with features like heat and massage, although some express disappointment over quality and durability, with several reports of mechanical issues. Overall, while it offers decent value for its price, potential buyers should be cautious of its size and long-term reliability.

6.9/10
Overall

Pros

  • โ€ขThe ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner offers heat and vibration massage features, providing a relaxing experience.
  • โ€ขIt is upholstered with soft fabric, enhancing its comfort for prolonged use.
  • โ€ขUsers found it easy to assemble, typically taking about 10 minutes.
  • โ€ขThe chair's modern and stylish design allows it to fit nicely into both living room and bedroom settings.

Cons

  • โ€ขThe chair might feel too small for larger individuals, according to some reviews.
  • โ€ขSeveral users reported deceptive measurements, finding the chair smaller than anticipated.

Bottom Line

The ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner is a comfortable and stylish chair with added heat and vibration massage features, making it a perfect choice for those seeking relaxation in a compact package. However, potential buyers should be aware of its smaller dimensions, which may not accommodate all body types. Always double-check the measurements to ensure it meets your space and comfort needs.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
heat and massage work well20%
very comfortable50%
assembly easy40%
good size chair10%
Criticized
smaller than expected20%
chair too hard10%
broke on day 310%
color not as expected10%
padding on arms warn down10%

Customer Ratings

578 reviews averaging 3.8 out of 5 stars from Amazon
3.8
578 reviews
5
50%
4
19%
3
10%
2
6%
1
16%

Based on 578 reviews from Amazon

Common Questions

What are the dimensions of the ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chair when fully reclined?Published 2 years ago

If you're wondering about the size of the ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chair when it's fully reclined, here's what we found: it stretches out to about 64 inches from back to front. Knowing thi...

Read full answer
How effective are the massage and heat functions on the ANJHOME recliner?Published 2 years ago

The ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chair seems to have some pretty interesting features if you're looking for relaxation and comfort at home. According to the manufacturer, it can handle up to 3...

Read full answer
How comfortable is the ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chair for different body sizes?Published 2 years ago

When it comes to comfort, the ANJHOME Overstuffed Massage Recliner Chair offers quite a variety of experiences depending on body size. From what we gathered from the manufacturer's description, it has...

Read full answer

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals