Image 1 of 6
WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon - Image 1
WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon - Image 2
WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon - Image 3
WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon - Image 4
WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon - Image 5
WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon - Image 6
WONDERFOLD

WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon

$396.75across 31 retailers
Model: W2ELTColor: Charcoal GrayUPC: 604085099791
Lowest price
$423.20 at Amazon
Price seen May 11, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 11, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
P
pishposhbaby.com
$396.75Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
W
WonderFold
$396.75May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Modern & Trendy
$423.20May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
Babylist
$423.20May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
K
kidslandusa.com
$423.20May 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Easy to assemble, sparing you the headache of complicated setups.
  • •Features like the adjustable push handle and height-adjustable UV-protection canopy are well-received.
  • •Great build quality provides a robust and sturdy feel.
  • •Considered a great purchase by a number of users for its overall performance and utility.

Cons

  • •Users frequently report accidentally kicking the brake while walking (mentioned by 30% of reviews).
  • •Some felt the need for a handle extension to make it more comfortable to push (mentioned by 20% of reviews).
  • •Reviewers noted missing canopy in certain cases (mentioned by 10% of reviews).
  • •Instructions are considered vague, making the initial setup slightly confusing (mentioned by 10% of reviews).
  • •This stroller isn't ideal for off-roading adventures (mentioned by 10% of reviews).

Bottom Line

The WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon dazzles with its excellent build quality and thoughtful features like a height-adjustable UV-protection canopy and a flexible push handle. While ease of assembly is a noteworthy plus, be mindful of minor design quirks such as the brake placement. It's a fantastic purchase for those seeking a practical, everyday stroller wagon, but if you're dreaming of off-road exploration, you might want to keep shopping.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to assemble10%
great build quality10%
great features10%
great purchase20%
Criticized
covered in dirt10%
missing canopy10%
kicking the brake30%
vague instructions10%
not great off roading10%
needs handle extension20%

📚More About WONDERFOLD W2 Elite Double Stroller Wagon

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals