Wicked Ridge Commander M1 Crossbow
Wicked Ridge

Wicked Ridge Commander M1 Crossbow

$499.99across 6 retailers
Lowest price
$499.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 24, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 24, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by recommerce
$499.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
K
Kinsey's Outdoors
$599.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
Mack's PW
$599.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
MidwayUSA
$599.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
N
Nexgen Outfitters
$599.99Nov 24, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Great customer service, praised by 30% of reviews.
  • •Very accurate, highlighted by 30% of reviews.
  • •Good for beginners, as mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Offers amazing bang for the buck, noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •Easy to use, appreciated by 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •There were reports of receiving wrong parts, noted by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Wicked Ridge by TenPoint Commander M1 crossbow is a strong contender in the market, especially for beginners. Its accuracy, ease of use, and good value for money make it appealing for those entering the world of crossbows. Plus, you are backed by commendable customer service. However, keep an eye on the parts received, as there are a few instances of wrong components being delivered. Overall, it blends quality and support, making it a reliable choice for many hunters.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great customer service30%
very accurate30%
good for beginners10%
amazing bang for the buck10%
easy to use10%
Criticized
wrong parts10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals