Vital Farms Organic Eggs
Vital Farms

Vital Farms Organic Eggs

$9.49across 5 retailers
Lowest at Amazon
$11.99 at Amazon
Price seen Jul 24, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$9.49 at Instacart
Price seen Dec 17, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 24, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Instacart logo
Instacart
$9.49Dec 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Sprouts
$9.49Dec 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
G
Good Eggs
$10.99Dec 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
U
Uber Eats
$11.23Dec 17, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
amazon logo
amazon
Sold by Whole Foods Market
$11.99Jul 24, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Many users find these Vital Farms eggs worth the price, with 20% of reviews highlighting the value.
  • •A distinctive, great taste is noted by 10% of reviews, indicating satisfaction with the flavor.
  • •The visibly orange yolks, mentioned by 10% of reviewers, suggest the quality and freshness of the eggs.
  • •Reviewers appreciate the commitment to the quality of life for the chickens, as 10% mention benefits like being healthier for the chickens.

Cons

  • •20% of reviewers mention that the eggs seem too small, which may not meet expectations for their size.

Bottom Line

Vital Farms Pasture-Raised Organic Eggs provide a satisfying experience in terms of taste and quality, with many customers feeling the product is worth the investment due to its ethical standards and vibrant yolks. However, some buyers find the eggs smaller than anticipated. If size is a significant factor for your decision, you might want to explore other brands offering larger options. Overall, these eggs are an excellent choice for those prioritizing humane and organic farming practices.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
worth the price20%
taste great10%
quality of life for the chickens10%
huge difference10%
visibly orange yolks10%
healthier for the chickens10%
Criticized
too small20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals