Image 1 of 5
Vickerman Carmel Pine Tree - Image 1
Vickerman Carmel Pine Tree - Image 2
Vickerman Carmel Pine Tree - Image 3
Vickerman Carmel Pine Tree - Image 4
Vickerman Carmel Pine Tree - Image 5
Vickerman

Vickerman Carmel Pine Tree

$24.86across 17 retailers
Model: B803923Color: GreenUPC: 734205023112
Lowest price
$24.86 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 23, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 23, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by BulbAmerica
$24.86Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
O
Opentip.com
$24.97Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
I
iLighting.com
$25.28Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
L
Light Bulb Surplus
$25.28Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
QVC logo
QVC
30-day returns
$27.00Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Small pine cones that add a nice detail, mentioned by 30% of reviews.
  • •Sturdy little tree, mentioned by 30% of reviews.
  • •Perfect scale for tabletop use, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Looks like a real tree, according to 10% of reviews.
  • •Heavy base adds stability, mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Requires a bit of work to fluff and arrange, as mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Some reviewers felt it was not worth the price, noted by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Vickerman Carmel Colored Pine Tree is a charming tabletop tree, perfect for those seeking a realistic and sturdy decor piece enhanced by small pine cones. However, be prepared for some fluffing to get it just right. While most appreciate its stability and realistic appearance, a few believe it might not be the best value for its price. If you're considering alternatives, make sure you prioritize what aspects are most important to your holiday decoration plans.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good scale for use10%
small pine cones30%
base is heavy10%
sturdy little tree30%
looks like a real tree10%
perfect for tabletop20%
Criticized
not worth the price10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals