Image 1 of 8
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 1
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 2
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 3
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 4
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 5
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 6
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 7
UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot - Image 8
UGG

UGG Kids' Classic Short II Boot

$115.99across 5 retailers
Model: 1019646KColor: ChestnutUPC: 190108805253
Lowest price
$149.95 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 23, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 23, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
M
MyCozyBoots
$115.99Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$149.95Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Sole Desire
$149.95Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
P
Paragon Sports
$150.00Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
P
Premium Lounge
$150.00Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Super comfortable, with 20% of reviews highlighting this feature.
  • •Waterproof, noted by 30% of reviewers, making it practical for wet weather.
  • •Fits just right, as mentioned by 10% of users.
  • •Allows for room to grow, appreciated by 10% of users.
  • •Lightweight, praised by 10% of reviews.
  • •Very warm, perfect for colder climates.
  • •The quality is superb, noted by 10% of users.

Cons

  • •Some customers were extremely disappointed.
  • •Reports of the color being faded, mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The UGG Kids' Classic Short II Wp Boot in Chestnut offers excellent comfort, warmth, and waterproof features, making it a strong contender for keeping your child's feet cozy and dry. However, be aware of potential issues with color fading. Overall, these boots are a stylish and practical choice for little ones.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
super comfortable20%
fits just right10%
child has room to grow10%
waterproof30%
quality is superb10%
very warm10%
lightweight10%
Criticized
extremely disappointed10%
color was faded10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals