Image 1 of 7
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 1
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 2
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 3
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 4
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 5
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 6
UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot - Image 7
UGG

UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot

$75.00across 5 retailers
Model: 1113463Color: Chestnut/OatmealUPC: 194715079236
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$112.99 at Zappos
Price seen Jul 24, 2022

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 2, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
S
Soxy
$75.00Jul 24, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Zappos logo
Zappos
$112.99Jul 24, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
N
Nordstrom Rack
$129.97Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Shoemall.com
$149.95Jul 24, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Dillards - Source logo
Dillards - Source
$150.00Nov 10, 2021, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Warm and cozy, according to 20% of reviews.
  • •Cute design, noted by 50% of reviewers.
  • •Reinforced fit for added support.

Cons

  • •Sizing runs large, noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Not ideal for cold winter conditions, mentioned by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Some find the transition from other footwear styles awkward.
  • •Loose fit around the ankles affects support and comfort.
  • •A few users reported the comfort level is not satisfactory.

Bottom Line

The UGG Classic Solene Mini Boot is a stylish and cozy option, favored for its cute design and warmth. However, potential buyers should be mindful of the sizing, as it tends to run large, and some have noted it may not be the best choice for particularly cold winter days. If you're looking for a snug fit, these might not be the ones for you due to the loose ankle design.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
warm & cozy20%
cute50%
Criticized
sizing issues30%
not good for the cold winter10%
awkward transition10%
uncomfortable10%
loose around the ankles10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals