Image 1 of 10
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 1
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 2
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 3
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 4
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 5
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 6
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 7
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 8
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 9
Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot - Image 10
Timberland PRO

Timberland PRO Pitboss Boot

$59.19across 17 retailers
Model: TB033030231Color: WheatUPC: 761020909468
Lowest price
$59.19 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 22, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 22, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$59.19Nov 22, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
Tractor Supply Company
$89.99Jul 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
C
Construction Gear
$96.99Jul 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
D
Discount Safety Gear
$96.99Jul 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
O
Online Stores
$96.99Jul 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Highly durable, making them ideal for tough jobs.
  • •Very comfortable, as noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Perfect fit for many users, as 10% of reviews mentioned.
  • •Recognized as a high-quality work boot.

Cons

  • •Lack of steel toe might be an issue for those needing extra protection.
  • •Can feel too tight with orthotics for some users.
  • •Prone to staining, as experienced by a few users.

Bottom Line

The Timberland PRO Men's Pitboss 6" Soft-Toe Boot in Wheat is a strong candidate for anyone in need of a reliable, comfortable work boot. Its durability and comfort make it a popular choice, though it may not be suitable for those requiring a steel toe or who are concerned about staining. Perfect for those who work long hours on their feet and need a boot that can handle tough environments.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
fit is perfect10%
very comfortable30%
durable40%
a good quality work boot10%
buy them!10%
Criticized
too tight with orthotics10%
stained like crazy10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals