Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream
Tillamook

Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream

$4.00across 8 retailers

Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, 48oz is highly praised for its exceptionally creamy and smooth texture, as well as its balanced vanilla flavor. Many users find it delicious and a worthwhile purchase, even considering it a preferred backup to more premium brands like Haagen-Dazs. If you're looking for a rich and satisfying vanilla ice cream, this is a solid choice.

Model: 67114Color: WhiteUPC: 72830081146
Lowest price
$5.55 at Amazon
Price seen Apr 28, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Mar 15, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
F
food4less
$4.00Apr 28, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
R
ralphs
$4.00Apr 28, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
K
kingsoopers
$4.00Mar 15, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
C
citymarket
$4.00May 7, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by AmazonFresh
$5.55Apr 28, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Exceptionally creamy texture that 30% of reviews rave about
  • •The vanilla flavor is well-balanced and natural, with 25% praising its greatness
  • •Made with simple, natural ingredients, appreciated by 15% of users
  • •Smooth texture, perfect for desserts like banana splits
  • •Delicious, rich, and not overly sweet, making it a great treat

Cons

  • •A small number of users (10%) found it low on vanilla flavor
  • •Some mention it as expensive due to inflation

Bottom Line

Tillamook Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, 48oz is celebrated for its very creamy and smooth texture, with a perfectly balanced vanilla flavor and premium natural ingredients. While some find the price a bit steep, its quality makes it a worthy purchase, and it's a fantastic choice for lovers of rich, creamy ice cream. If you're seeking a delicious and satisfying vanilla ice cream, this one is tough to beat. Enjoy it as a standalone treat or a star ingredient in your favorite dessert!

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
very creamy30%
great vanilla flavor25%
rich and creamy10%
not overly sweet10%
natural ingredients15%
smooth texture10%
not too sweet10%
just perfect5%
homemade tasting5%
Criticized
low on vanilla flavor10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals