Tide PODS Laundry Detergent
Tide

Tide PODS Laundry Detergent

$12.00across 6 retailers
Model: 80367526UPC: 30772032282
Lowest at Amazon
$27.66 at Amazon
Price seen Sep 11, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$12.00 at Alibaba
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Sep 11, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Alibaba logo
Alibaba
$12.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Boxed.com
$19.94Apr 16, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
amazon logo
amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$27.66Sep 11, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$31.99Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
E
EasyOptionXY
$44.99Jul 16, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Price history summary

Lowest new price we recorded at major retailers (Amazon, Walmart, Best Buy, Target, The Home Depot and Lowes) in the last 90 days: $28.49 at Amazon on Aug 14, 2026.

Every price we recorded over the last 12 months was $28.49. Based on 1 recorded price since Aug 14, 2026 for offers sold by these retailers themselves (not marketplace sellers). Summary as of Oct 13, 2026.

Pros

  • •Effective at cleaning clothes with a 30% user consensus
  • •Highly appreciated for convenience, with 20% of reviews loving the pod format
  • •Easy to use, mentioned by 20% of users
  • •Simple child-proof cover design, offering peace of mind to 10% of users

Cons

  • •Pod coating may not fully dissolve in cold water, possibly requiring rewashing
  • •Scent too strong, as noted by 20% of users

Bottom Line

Tide PODS Laundry Detergent Soap Pacs offer a convenient and effective cleaning solution for laundry, cherished for their ease of use and ability to clean efficiently. However, be cautious if you have sensitive olfactory senses, as the scent might be overpowering for some. Additionally, when using cold water, you may experience incomplete dissolution of the pods. Overall, they are a popular choice for many households seeking simplicity and reliability in their laundry routine.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
love the pods20%
easy to use20%
clean clothes30%
Criticized
scent too strong20%
child proof cover10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals