Systane COMPLETE PF Eye Drops
Systane

Systane COMPLETE PF Eye Drops

$8.52across 34 retailers
Model: AL150928UPC: 300651509281
Lowest price
$8.52 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 24, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Mar 4, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by WilyShopper
$8.52Dec 24, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Bonanza logo
Bonanza
Sold by The Fun Depot
$10.77Mar 16, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Kroger logo
Kroger
$10.77Dec 3, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
E
eyecareboutique.com
$15.00Feb 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
H
herbspro.com
$15.23May 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • โ€ขProvides dry eye relief, mentioned by 50% of reviews, highlighting its effectiveness.
  • โ€ขCooling sensation is an appreciated feature, making the drops feel refreshing for 20% of users.
  • โ€ขSoothing properties are noted, offering comfort for those with sensitive eyes.

Cons

  • โ€ข30% of reviews indicate issues with the bottle design, suggesting it may be cumbersome to use.
  • โ€ขSome users find the drops uncomfortable.

Bottom Line

Systane COMPLETE PF Multi-Dose Preservative Free Dry Eye Drops 10ml is well-regarded for its effective relief of dry eyes and its cooling, soothing sensation. However, potential buyers should be aware of the bottle design issues and a small percentage of users who find the drops uncomfortable. Overall, it remains a solid choice for those seeking immediate relief from dry eyes, especially for those with sensitive eyes.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
dry eye relief50%
effective for dry eyes20%
cooling drops20%
soothing10%
Criticized
bottle design issue30%
uncomfortable10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals