Image 1 of 6
Sterilite Food Storage Bowl - Image 1
Sterilite Food Storage Bowl - Image 2
Sterilite Food Storage Bowl - Image 3
Sterilite Food Storage Bowl - Image 4
Sterilite Food Storage Bowl - Image 5
Sterilite Food Storage Bowl - Image 6
Sterilite

Sterilite Food Storage Bowl

$11.39across 15 retailers
Model: 14018Color: ClearUPC: 73149395863
Lowest at Amazon
$17.60 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 8, 2023
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$11.39 at Instacart
Price seen Aug 31, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 27, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Instacart logo
Instacart
$11.39Aug 31, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
P
Publix Delivery
$11.39Sep 3, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
S
ShopBobbys
$13.99Nov 27, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
H
House Merchandise
$14.99Nov 23, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by MAXIMUS DEALS
$17.60Oct 8, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • โ€ขGreat size bowl, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • โ€ขHolds a LOT of food, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • โ€ขThe seal is great, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • โ€ขLeak-proof, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • โ€ขEasy to stack, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • โ€ขWashes easily, mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Cons

    Bottom Line

    The Sterilite Food Storage Bowl 8.1 Quart stands out for its generous size and excellent sealing capabilities, making it ideal for storing large quantities of food securely. It's user-friendly features like being easy to stack and clean add to its appeal. Overall, it's a reliable choice for anyone in need of a sturdy and spacious food storage solution.

    Read full expert review

    What Reviewers Are Saying

    Praised
    great size bowl20%
    seal is great10%
    leak proof10%
    holds a LOT of food20%
    easy to stack10%
    washes easily10%

    Discussion

    ๐Ÿ”About This Page

    ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

    ๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals