Sterilite 120 Qt. EZ Carry Bin

Sterilite 120 Qt. EZ Carry Bin

$16.47across 2 retailers
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$16.47 at Walmart
Price seen Nov 16, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 16, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$16.47Nov 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$20.98Mar 19, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Heavy duty construction praised by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Suitable for garage organization and seasonal storage.
  • •Perfect size for moving, according to 10% of users.
  • •Bins are capacious and can hold quite a bit.
  • •Sturdy and economical solution for household storage.
  • •Manageable weight makes it easy to handle.

Cons

  • •Lids don't lock, noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •Instances of missing or broken parts during delivery.
  • •Some find it a waste of money.
  • •Returning the product can be awkward.

Bottom Line

The Sterilite Plastic 120 Qt. EZ Carry Clear/Sage Legume is a robust and economical storage solution ideal for garage organization, seasonal storage, and moving. However, the non-locking lids and occasional issues with missing parts might be frustrating for some users. If you're looking for heavy-duty containers that manage weight effectively and can hold a large amount, this could be a great choice.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good for garage organization10%
heavy duty20%
bins hold quite a bit10%
perfect size for moving10%
sturdy and economical10%
manageable weight10%
good for seasonal storage10%
Criticized
lids don't lock10%
missing and broken10%
waste of money10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals