Image 1 of 10
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 1
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 2
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 3
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 4
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 5
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 6
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 7
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 8
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 9
Souper Cubes Freezing Tray - Image 10
Souper Cubes

Souper Cubes Freezing Tray

$34.04across 12 retailers
Model: 8541888003Color: 1 cup tray, 2-pack Aqua, with lidsUPC: 860489000942
Lowest at Amazon
$35.63 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 2, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$34.99 at Walmart
Price seen Aug 23, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 2, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
C
Conmiko
$34.04Apr 19, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
G
Ganbino
$34.38Feb 15, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
S
Souper Cubes
$34.99Aug 23, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$34.99Aug 23, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$35.63Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Perfect for freezing, according to 50% of reviews it effectively freezes soups, broths, or sauces.
  • •Easy to clean as mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •The tray's design includes measured sections and is great for portioning, as noted by 30% of reviews.
  • •Sturdy construction ensures durability over time, highlighted by 30% of reviews.
  • •The flexibility of silicone allows for easy removal of frozen portions, mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Works well for soups and other liquids, emphasized by 30% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Some users may find the product relatively large; this could be a consideration depending on freezer space.

Bottom Line

The Souper Cubes Extra-Large Silicone Freezing Tray is a fantastic choice for those looking to freeze individual portions of soups, broths, or sauces. Users appreciate its sturdiness, silicone flexibility, and ease of cleaning. These trays come highly recommended for anyone who wants to streamline food preparation and storage without the hassle of freezer burn or a lingering freezer odor. Consider your freezer size before purchasing, but overall, these trays seem to meet and exceed expectations for quality and utility.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to clean40%
sturdy construction30%
flexibility due to silicone20%
perfect for freezing50%
no freezer burn10%
measuring lines inside10%
great for portioning30%
works well for soups30%
fits in standard mug10%
eliminates freezer odor10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals