Image 1 of 4
Snow Joe + Sun Joe 24VBAT-LTW Battery - Image 1
Snow Joe + Sun Joe 24VBAT-LTW Battery - Image 2
Snow Joe + Sun Joe 24VBAT-LTW Battery - Image 3
Snow Joe + Sun Joe 24VBAT-LTW Battery - Image 4
Snow Joe + Sun Joe

Snow Joe + Sun Joe 24VBAT-LTW Battery

$24.97across 8 retailers
Model: 24VBAT-LTWColor: BlackUPC: 842470112919
Lowest price
$24.97 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 29, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by JOE Authorized
$24.97Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
TOOLSiD.com
$29.40Dec 11, 2021, may have changedBuy Now
Sears logo
Sears
Sold by Snow Joe
$39.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
Sold by Snow Joe Authorized
$39.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Lowe's logo
Lowe's
90-day returns (in store too)
$41.02Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Good battery life, mentioned by 30% of reviews
  • •Strong battery performance appreciated by users
  • •Provides a good run time, enhancing the usage experience
  • •Works well with 11-inch electric shovel, as noted by users

Cons

  • •Does not fit the original charger plug, mentioned by 10% of reviews
  • •Some users reported it might not have the best compatibility with all devices

Bottom Line

The Snow Joe + Sun Joe iON+ 24VBAT-LTW EcoSharp LITE Lithium-Ion Battery offers impressive battery life and power, making it reliable for various tasks, particularly with compatible devices like the 11-inch electric shovel. However, ensure compatibility with your existing charger as it may not fit the original charger plug as noted by 10% of reviews. Overall, it's a solid choice for those in need of dependable portable power for their Snow Joe or Sun Joe devices.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good battery life30%
strong battery10%
good run time10%
Criticized
does not fit original charger plug10%

📚More About Snow Joe + Sun Joe 24VBAT-LTW Battery

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals