Skullcandy Hesh Evo Headphones
Skullcandy

Skullcandy Hesh Evo Headphones

$49.38across 5 retailers
Model: S6HVW
Lowest price
$49.38 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 27, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 27, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$49.38Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
E
Exodus Ride Shop
$57.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Kroger logo
Kroger
$99.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Skate Warehouse
$99.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Sun Diego Boardshops
$99.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Long-lasting charge life, with 50% of reviews appreciating its endurance.
  • •Great sound quality, praised by 40% of reviewers for providing rich audio.
  • •Comfortable to wear, allowing for extended listening sessions without discomfort.

Cons

  • •Some reviews noted that it takes a long time to charge.
  • •A few users found the charging cord to be too short, limiting its convenience.
  • •Reported to be too tight for some, at least 10% mentioned feeling squeezed.

Bottom Line

The Skullcandy Hesh Evo Wireless Headphones shine with their remarkable battery life and comfortable fit, making them a strong choice for music lovers on the go. They offer commendable sound quality at a budget-friendly price. However, be mindful of the charging time and the short cable which might be cumbersome for some. Overall, if you're in need of reliable and long-lasting headphones without breaking the bank, these may very well fit the bill.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
long lasting charge life50%
sound quality is great40%
comfortable to wear40%
fits comfortably30%
Criticized
takes a long time to charge10%
charging cord is too short10%
too tight on the head10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals