Image 1 of 5
SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray - Image 1
SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray - Image 2
SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray - Image 3
SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray - Image 4
SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray - Image 5
SKOUT'S HONOR

SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray

$14.89across 23 retailers
Lowest price
$14.89 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 20, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 7, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$14.89Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
A
All The Best Pet Care
$14.99Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Chewy.com logo
Chewy.com
$14.99Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
G
Gibson's Natural Pet
$14.99Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
H
Healthy Spot
$14.99Nov 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Effective for treating stinky, itchy paws, mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •Works great, according to 30% of users.
  • •Helpful for managing seasonal allergies, as noted by 20% of reviews.
  • •No more paw infections for 10% of reviewers.
  • •Leads to healthy-looking paws, noted by 10% of the users.

Cons

  • •Some pets experience brown staining between toes (10%).
  • •Notice of chronic itching, 10% of the time.
  • •Causes irritation for 10% of pets.
  • •A small number of cases mentioned gastrointestinal issues like vomiting and diarrhea.

Bottom Line

SKOUT'S HONOR Probiotic Paw Spray is a popular choice for pet owners dealing with itchy and stinky paws, showing great results for many users. However, it doesn't work for every pet and may lead to some staining or irritation. If your pet has a history of sensitive skin, closely monitor their reaction to the product. For maximum efficacy, it may need to be combined with other treatments.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
stinky, itchy paws40%
works great30%
help for seasonal allergies20%
no more paw infections10%
healthy-looking paws10%
Criticized
smells like corn chips20%
brown staining between toes10%
chronic itching10%
irritated feet10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals