Image 1 of 2
Shock Doctor Ultra Knit Knee Brace - Image 1
Shock Doctor Ultra Knit Knee Brace - Image 2
Shock Doctor

Shock Doctor Ultra Knit Knee Brace

$35.91across 8 retailers
Model: 2072-01-33Color: BlackUPC: 733313048444
Lowest price
$35.91 at Amazon
Price seen Mar 16, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 16, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$35.91Mar 16, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
H
Hit A Double
$42.67Nov 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
Truegether
Sold by MSM HealthSecondary
$44.05Nov 28, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
DICK'S Sporting Goods logo
DICK'S Sporting Goods
90-day returns (in store too)
$59.99Nov 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$59.99Jul 8, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •The breathable design is appreciated by 40% of users, making it comfortable for extended wear.
  • •50% of reviews praise its comfort, making it suitable for daily use.
  • •The knee support provides solid support, according to 30% of users.
  • •Fits perfectly for many, with 30% mentioning this aspect.
  • •The material is reported to be very durable by 20% of reviewers.

Cons

  • •10% of users note that the brace slips a bit, requiring adjustments.
  • •A few users find it to be a little tight.
  • •It may require constant adjusting to maintain the proper fit.

Bottom Line

The Shock Doctor Ultra Knit Knee Support is a reliable and comfortable option for those dealing with patella instability, meniscus injuries, or minor sprains. While there's a bit of trouble with slippage and tightness for some users, the breathable and durable design makes it a strong candidate for support needs. If you're looking for reliable knee support with solid comfort, this one might be a winner for you.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
perfect fit30%
breathable design40%
solid support30%
comfortable50%
good compression10%
very durable20%
Criticized
slips a bit10%
needs constant adjusting10%
a little tight10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals