Sharper Image Dashboard Camera
Sharper Image

Sharper Image Dashboard Camera

$20.00across 7 retailers
Model: 1012999UPC: 843479129793
Lowest price
$20.00 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 23, 2022

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 27, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by N&K’s Shop
$20.00Oct 23, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
M
MSM Electronics
$20.10Jul 20, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$24.97Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
BUYA.COM
Sold by Buya
$24.99Jun 16, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
JC Penney logo
JC Penney
$53.10Jul 8, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Clear image quality appreciated by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Easy to set up, noted by 30% of reviews.
  • •Good quality cam mentioned by 20% of reviews.
  • •Night vision functionality works great, according to 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •The camera falls off, as mentioned in 10% of the reviews.
  • •Lacks the included SD card, noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Reports of a burning smell, as mentioned by 10% of the reviewers.
  • •Some reported issues with grainy video quality (mentioned by 10% of reviews).

Bottom Line

The SHARPER IMAGE 720P Dashboard Camera offers a decent performance with clear image quality and effective night vision. However, make sure to purchase a 32GB SD card, as it is not included, and be prepared for occasional mounting issues and reports of grainy video. Also, if you notice any burning smell, it may be best to consult manufacturer/retailer support.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
good quality cam20%
clear image30%
easy to set up30%
night vision works great10%
Criticized
burning smell10%
camera falls off10%
no SD card30%
grainy video10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals