Image 1 of 12
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 1
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 2
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 3
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 4
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 5
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 6
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 7
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 8
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 9
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 10
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 11
Shark Air Purifier HP10 - Image 12
Shark

Shark Air Purifier HP10

$38.44across 7 retailers
Model: HP102UPC: 622356584265
Lowest price
$59.99 at Amazon
Price seen Jun 15, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Feb 2, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
M
My Store
$38.44Jun 15, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by AMERICAN TOYZ
$59.99Jun 15, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
BUYA.COM
Sold by Buya
$84.99Jun 15, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
S
Squarespace.com
$94.99Mar 20, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
walmart logo
walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$149.00Feb 2, 2026, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Significantly improves air quality, with 30% of reviews noting enhancements
  • •Operates quietly, as mentioned by 30% of users
  • •Effectively removes cooking odors, recognized by 20% of reviews
  • •Features easy-to-install filters, which 10% of users appreciated
  • •Includes clean air monitoring, praised by 20% of reviewers

Cons

  • •Some users noted a dusty smell from the unit, with 10% of reviews mentioning this issue
  • •The size might be too large for certain spaces, as pointed out by 10% of users
  • •Some were disappointed with the condition upon arrival, as mentioned by 10% of reviewers

Bottom Line

The Shark Air Purifier HP10 is a solid choice for improving air quality in spaces up to 500 sq. ft., praised for its quiet operation and effective odor removal. However, potential buyers should be aware of its size and occasional dusty smell concerns. This purifier offers a user-friendly experience with easy filter replacement and real-time air quality feedback, making it a strong contender for those focused on maintaining a fresher home environment.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
air quality improvement30%
clean air monitoring20%
quiet operation30%
removes cooking odors20%
filter easy to install10%
Criticized
smell dusty10%
disappointed with condition10%
too large for space10%

Customer Ratings

2,868 reviews averaging 4.6 out of 5 stars from Amazon
4.6
2,868 reviews
5
81%
4
9%
3
4%
2
1%
1
5%

Based on 2,868 reviews from Amazon

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals