Image 1 of 6
SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB - Image 1
SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB - Image 2
SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB - Image 3
SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB - Image 4
SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB - Image 5
SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB - Image 6
SanDisk

SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB

$39.99across 55 retailers
Model: iXpand LuxeUPC: 619659170585
Lowest at Amazon
$45.95 at Amazon
Price seen Jul 27, 2023
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$39.99 at B&H Photo Video
Price seen Aug 10, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 1, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
B&H Photo Video logo
B&H Photo Video
30-day returns (in store too)
$39.99Aug 10, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
DoorDash.com
Sold by Best Buy US
$39.99Aug 10, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
K
Kourstore
$39.99Mar 7, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Newegg logo
Newegg
Sold by Tech For Less
$41.97Mar 21, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
TechForLess logo
TechForLess
30-day returns (in store too)
$41.97Mar 21, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Deemed a 'life saver' by 20% of users.
  • •Noted for being 'easy to use' by 30% of users.
  • •A handy tool for backing up photos.
  • •Provides convenient storage and transfer capabilities.

Cons

  • •Does not work with Type-C devices (mentioned by 10% of reviews).
  • •App needs improvement according to 20% of users.
  • •Some users reported a decrease in storage capacity.
  • •Only offers half functionality for some users.

Bottom Line

The SanDisk iXpand Luxe 128GB Flash Drive shines in its ease of use and handy storage capabilities, making it a favorite for backing up photos. While it performs well in these areas, its lack of full compatibility with Type-C devices and the need for app improvements might be limitations for some users. If you're seeking a flash drive predominantly for Apple devices, this could be a 'life saver', but Android users might want to explore alternatives that support USB Type-C.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
life saver20%
easy to use30%
great for backing up photos10%
handy storage and transfer10%
Criticized
does not work with Type-C devices10%
app needs improvement20%
capacity decreased10%
half functionality20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals