SanDisk 64GB SD Card
SanDisk

SanDisk 64GB SD Card

$8.50across 11 retailers
Lowest price
$8.50 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 23, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 23, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$8.50Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$8.50Nov 23, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
VIP Outlet logo
VIP Outlet
$9.00Oct 15, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
D
dexterclearance.com
$12.48Dec 23, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
S
SuperShop
$17.99Oct 6, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Great price mentioned by 60% of reviews.
  • •Works great according to 20% of reviews.
  • •High read speed acknowledged by 10% of reviews.
  • •Considered a high-grade card by 10% of reviewers.

Cons

  • •Slow write speed noted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Issues with readability reported in 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The SanDisk Class 10 SDXC 64GB Memory Card is an affordable and reliable option for users who prioritize read speed and overall efficiency. While it excels in providing high read speeds and is lauded for its quality performance, the slower write speed could be a drawback depending on your specific needs. Consider your primary use – if rapid write speed is essential for your tasks, you might want to explore alternative options. This card is particularly recommended for photography and music storage where read speed is more critical.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great price60%
works great20%
high read speed10%
high grade card10%
Criticized
slow write speed20%
issues with readability10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals