Rubbermaid 7x7 Resin Outdoor Storage Shed
Rubbermaid

Rubbermaid 7x7 Resin Outdoor Storage Shed

$650.02across 17 retailers
Model: 2145548Color: GrayUPC: 71691534013
Lowest at Amazon
$824.00 at Amazon
Price seen May 7, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$650.02 at AliExpress
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 7, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
AliExpress logo
AliExpress
$650.02Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
amazon logo
amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$824.00May 7, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
bluebayoffice
$1,090.08May 7, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
The Home Depot logo
The Home Depot
90-day returns (in store too)
$1,094.61May 7, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
A
autoplicity
$1,099.00May 7, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Attractive design that enhances the garden or backyard space.
  • •Good size for storing a variety of items including garden tools and bikes.

Cons

  • •Poor product quality reported by 40% of reviews, indicating possible durability issues.
  • •Difficult installation, requiring between 5 to 8 hours and typically needing two people.
  • •Roof may blow off according to 30% of reviews, suggesting inadequate structural integrity for harsh weather.
  • •Not fully weatherproof; 20% of users reported issues with it standing up against the elements.
  • •Customer support issues noted by 20% can complicate getting necessary help or replacements.
  • •20% mentioned flimsy construction, raising concerns about its long-term viability.
  • •Unstable design noted by 20% of users, potentially causing safety or usability concerns.
  • •Doors can be too big or unwieldy for some users, mentioned by 10%.

Bottom Line

While the Rubbermaid Resin Outdoor Storage Shed offers an attractive and spacious solution for storage needs, significant issues with product quality, assembly difficulty, and weather endurance might make you think twice before purchasing. It's advisable to weigh these potential drawbacks, especially if expecting harsh weather conditions or looking for easy assembly. If robustness and hassle-free installation are critical, you might want to explore other storage solutions.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Criticized
poor product quality20%
difficult installation20%
roof blows off20%
not weatherproof10%
customer support issues15%
unstable design10%
flimsy construction15%
doors too big5%
leaks during rain5%
needs better anchoring5%

📚More About Rubbermaid 7x7 Resin Outdoor Storage Shed

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals