Image 1 of 7
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 1
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 2
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 3
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 4
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 5
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 6
Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece - Image 7
Ring

Ring Alarm Pro 14-piece

$265.99across 45 retailers
Model: 5AT2S7Color: WHITEUPC: 840080545301
Lowest at Amazon
$350.96 at Amazon
Price seen Aug 6, 2022
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$265.99 at Newegg
Price seen Aug 29, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 1, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Newegg logo
Newegg
Sold by Electronic Express
$265.99Aug 29, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
T
The BuildClub
$299.94Aug 6, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
A
Abt Electronics & Appliances
$299.99Aug 16, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
I
InexBuy.COM
$299.99May 20, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Market America Brands / Shop.com logo
Market America Brands / Shop.com
$299.99Aug 17, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Easy to set up, with 60% of reviews highlighting this convenience.
  • •Features a loud alarm, mentioned by 40% of users for its effectiveness.
  • •Offers great value, as noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Includes a built-in battery backup, praised by 20% of the feedback.
  • •System is expandable to cater to future needs (20% of reviewers mentioned this).
  • •Automatic alerts for quick response, noted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Integrates well with smart home systems, a plus according to 20% of users.
  • •Efficient in covering Wi-Fi dead spots, as mentioned by 10% of users.

Cons

  • •Users need to manage separate apps for integration, which 30% of reviews found inconvenient.
  • •Requires a subscription fee, a drawback pointed out by 20% of the users.

Bottom Line

The Ring Alarm Pro is recognized for its easy setup, loud alarm, and excellent value, making it an attractive choice for those seeking comprehensive home security. While it integrates well with smart home systems and offers automatic alerts, the need for separate apps and a subscription fee might be an issue for some. Overall, it's a robust system with a built-in Eero Wi-Fi 6 router, making it a strong contender for creating a fully secure and connected home environment.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to set up60%
loud alarm40%
great value30%
built-in battery backup20%
expandable system20%
automatic alerts20%
smart home integration20%
covers wifi dead spots10%
Criticized
separate apps30%
subscription fee20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals