Image 1 of 6
Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse - Image 1
Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse - Image 2
Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse - Image 3
Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse - Image 4
Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse - Image 5
Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse - Image 6
Razer

Razer Naga V2 Pro Mouse

$15.00across 19 retailers
Model: RZ01-04400100-R3U1Color: BlackUPC: 840272900307
Lowest at Amazon
$39.99 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 1, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$15.00 at Walmart
Price seen Dec 21, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 21, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$15.00Dec 21, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
shoptheworld.in
$39.00Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$39.99Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Buya
$79.99Aug 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
DoorDash
Sold by Best Buy US
$79.99Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •The lightweight design makes it comfortable for extended gaming sessions, appreciated by 25% of reviewers.
  • •Battery life is excellent, lasting up to 300 hours, noted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Buttons are responsive, enhancing the gaming experience, mentioned by 15% of reviews.
  • •The mouse offers good performance, cited by 15% of reviewers.

Cons

  • •Some users found the mouse material's quality isn't the greatest, noted by 5% of reviews.
  • •A few reviews mentioned that it feels too fragile, also at 5%.
  • •15% of reviewers would prefer RGB lighting for personalization options.
  • •Troubles have been experienced with the wireless dongle, as reported by 10% of users.
  • •Scrolling can be 'a bit weird,' according to 5% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The Razer Naga V2 Pro Wireless MMO Gaming Mouse is a well-rounded option for gamers, offering excellent battery life, a responsive button setup, and a lightweight design that enhances comfort during long play sessions. However, if RGB lighting and robust material quality are vital to you, these might be areas for reconsideration. While the performance is strong, issues like the wireless dongle can be a dealbreaker for some users, so weigh these aspects before purchasing.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
lightweight design25%
battery life is excellent20%
buttons are responsive15%
good performance15%
Criticized
quality of the mouse material doesn't feel the greatest5%
too fragile5%
no RGB lighting15%
scrolling is a bit weird5%
wireless dongle stopped working10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals