Rawlings Youth Baseballs, 24 Pack
Rawlings

Rawlings Youth Baseballs, 24 Pack

$79.89across 5 retailers
Model: R12UBUCK24UPC: 83321638220
Lowest price
$79.89 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 10, 2026

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 10, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$79.89Oct 10, 2026Buy Now
E
epicsports
$89.99Apr 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
A
Academy Sports + Outdoors
$89.99Jul 21, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Sears logo
Sears
$124.99Nov 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
stadiumallstar
$128.99Apr 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

    Cons

    • •40% of reviews mention poor quality, with complaints about the baseballs' durability.
    • •20% point out that the balls get easily deformed, affecting their usability.
    • •Another 20% note that the balls do not meet game standards.
    • •20% of reviewers also mention that these are not suitable as game balls.
    • •Complaints about the balls being delivered dirty account for 10% of the reviews.
    • •Wrinkles in the leather and loose stitching are each mentioned by 10% of reviewers.
    • •10% of the reviews suggest looking elsewhere for alternatives due to dissatisfaction.

    Bottom Line

    These Rawlings baseballs seem to have a mixed reputation, with a significant portion of users expressing concerns over their quality and suitability for 12U game use. If you’re looking for durable and true game-quality balls, you may want to consider other options first to find something that better meets your needs.

    Read full expert review

    What Reviewers Are Saying

    Criticized
    not suitable for 12u game play10%
    not game balls20%
    poor quality40%
    deformed balls20%
    some balls are dirty10%
    wrinkles in the leather10%
    loose stitching10%
    look elsewhere10%
    Garbage10%

    Discussion

    🔍About This Page

    ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

    🔥 Trending Deals