Rain-X Latitude 2-In-1 Wiper Blade 26 Inch
Rain-X

Rain-X Latitude 2-In-1 Wiper Blade 26 Inch

$5.97across 80 retailers
Model: 5079281-2Color: _UPC: 79118100797
Lowest price
$12.59 at Amazon
Price seen Mar 19, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 7, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
D
D3 Surplus Outlet
$5.97Jul 31, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
spsindustrial.com
$6.79Aug 27, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
P
PlumbersStock.com
$12.41Dec 7, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Warehouse
$12.59Mar 19, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
My Store
$14.00Mar 5, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Easy to install, with 40% of reviews mentioning straightforward installation.
  • •Highly praised for excellent navigation and efficient cleaning.
  • •Works well in dim or low-light conditions once properly set up.

Cons

  • •Leaves residue on glass, noted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Streaks on windshield reported by 20% of users.
  • •Installation instructions can be confusing for some.
  • •Issues with durability noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •Black oil present on the blade, affecting performance.

Bottom Line

The Rain-X Latitude 2-In-1 Wiper Blades offer easy installation and effective water repellency, making them a popular choice. However, potential buyers should be aware of reports of residue, streaks, and durability issues. If these concerns are significant, you might consider the [Rain-X 830226 WeatherArmor Beam Wiper Blades](rBDaLAGs7h9NCAPOOv7k), which offer robust performance and easy installation.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to install40%
Criticized
leaves residue on glass20%
streaks on windshield20%
durability issues10%
installation instructions confusing20%
black oil on the blade10%

📚More About Rain-X Latitude 2-In-1 Wiper Blade 26 Inch

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals