Protege Memory Foam Neck Pillow

$12.58across 1 retailer
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$12.58 at Walmart
Price seen Aug 3, 2023

Pros

  • •Removable and washable cover for easy maintenance.
  • •Good travel pillow, appreciated by 20% of reviewers for trips.
  • •Provides nice support for sleeping, according to 10% of reviews.
  • •Soft and squishy feel mentioned by 10% of users.
  • •Perfect firmness noted by 10% of reviewers, ideal for support.

Cons

  • •Some users found it stiff around the neck, mentioned by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Not very breathable, with 10% of reviewers mentioning it can be uncomfortable in certain conditions.
  • •Reports of poor construction quality, noted by 10% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The Protege Memory Foam Neck Pillow is a travel-friendly and comfortable option, particularly praised for its soft feel and supportive firmness. While the removable cover makes it easy to keep clean, potential buyers should be aware of concerns about breathability and firmness that some users have raised. Overall, it's a solid choice for those seeking comfort on the go, but consider your personal preference for firmness before purchasing.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
soft and squishy10%
removable and washable cover20%
perfect firmness10%
nice support for sleeping10%
good travel pillow20%
Criticized
stiff around the neck10%
not very breathable10%
poor construction quality10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals