Proctor Silex 4 Slice Toaster
Proctor Silex

Proctor Silex 4 Slice Toaster

$20.34across 38 retailers
Model: 24215PSColor: BlackUPC: 22333242155
Lowest price
$20.34 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Oct 7, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$20.34Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
Super Arbor
$21.62Aug 18, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
K
katom.com
$22.99Aug 18, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$24.66Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
H
HSN
$26.59Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Price history summary

Lowest new price we recorded at major retailers (Amazon, Walmart, Best Buy, Target, The Home Depot and Lowes) in the last 90 days: $29.95 at Amazon on Oct 3, 2026.

Range over the last 12 months: $28.49 (Amazon, Jun 26, 2026) to $39.95 (Amazon, Sep 5, 2026). The lowest current offer at these retailers, $39.95 at Best Buy, is 33% above its 90-day low. Based on 9 recorded prices since May 29, 2026 for offers sold by these retailers themselves (not marketplace sellers). Summary as of Oct 13, 2026.

Share this chart

Pros

  • •Fits bagels comfortably, thanks to its wide slots, as noted by 30% of reviews.
  • •The toaster is easy to clean, with many users appreciating the crumb trays.
  • •The cool-touch walls prevent accidents by maintaining a safe exterior temperature.
  • •Comes with a convenient cancel button, mentioned by 30% of reviewers, for those mid-toast interruptions.

Cons

  • •Some users found the toast barely gets golden brown, which could be a dealbreaker for those who love crispy toast.
  • •The slots might be a bit small for larger slices of bread, as mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Proctor Silex 4 Slice Toaster is a reliable option for casual toasting needs with its extra wide slots that can accommodate bagels and handy features like a cancel button and crumb trays. However, those seeking a toaster that provides a perfectly browned toast every time might want to explore other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
fits bagels20%
Cancel button30%
easy to clean30%
wide slots30%
crumb trays20%
Criticized
toast barely gets golden brown10%
screen too small10%
slots a bit small10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals