Image 1 of 2
Prextex Christmas Lights 100-Count - Image 1
Prextex Christmas Lights 100-Count - Image 2
Prextex

Prextex Christmas Lights 100-Count

$9.49across 7 retailers
Lowest price
$9.49 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 25, 2022

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 30, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$9.49Nov 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
G
Gopuff
$13.99Nov 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
J
jersey.desertcart.com
$16.99Nov 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
A
Adesso Power
$17.87Nov 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
Sold by EDM Imports Inc
$21.74Nov 25, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Beautiful bright colors that enhance holiday decorations, appreciated by 40% of reviewers.
  • •Flexible wire, mentioned by 20% of reviewers, makes it easy to wrap around trees or other decor items.

Cons

  • •Not bright enough for some users, noted by 20% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The Prextex Christmas 100-Count Multi Color Green Wire Light Set is a solid choice for convenient holiday decorating with its flexible wire and vibrant colors. However, if you're looking for extremely bright lights, you might want to consider other options that better meet your luminance needs.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
beautiful bright colors40%
flexible wire20%
Criticized
not bright enough20%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals