Image 1 of 3
Preservision AREDS 2 Softgels - Image 1
Preservision AREDS 2 Softgels - Image 2
Preservision AREDS 2 Softgels - Image 3

Preservision AREDS 2 Softgels

$22.00across 6 retailers
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$22.00 at Bonanza
Price seen May 14, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Feb 28, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Bonanza logo
Bonanza
$22.00May 14, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
T
Truegether
Sold by MSM Grocery
$31.22Sep 3, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$34.47Feb 28, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
T
The Shoppe Depot
$48.49Jul 30, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
eCrater logo
eCrater
Sold by tarvos
$51.85Nov 25, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • โ€ขHighly regarded as some of the best eye vitamins according to 10% of reviews.
  • โ€ขMany users reported significant improvement in their vision.
  • โ€ขDescribed as very helpful and effective in slowing the progression of macular degeneration.
  • โ€ขEasy to swallow, a common positive comment among users.
  • โ€ขNo stomach discomfort reported, even with regular usage.
  • โ€ขSeen as worth every penny by 20% of reviewers, despite being considered expensive.

Cons

  • โ€ขSome users reported experiencing shooting pain after usage.
  • โ€ขA portion of users did not notice any improvement in their vision.
  • โ€ขA small percentage found the softgels hard to chew.

Bottom Line

Preservision AREDS 2 Formula Softgels come highly recommended by users for their potential benefits to eye health, especially for those dealing with macular degeneration. While some may not notice immediate improvements, many find it worth the investment for the possibility of improved vision and slowed disease progression. However, prospective buyers should note the occasional reports of discomfort or lack of improvement. Overall, they're a strong choice for eye health support with mostly positive feedback.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
best eye vitamins10%
much better20%
improved my sight10%
helped slow progression10%
no stomach discomfort10%
very helpful10%
worth every penny20%
Criticized
shooting pain10%
hard to chew10%
not noticed improvement10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals