Image 1 of 15
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 1
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 2
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 3
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 4
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 5
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 6
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 7
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 8
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 9
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 10
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 11
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 12
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 13
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 14
Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler - Image 15
Power Wheels

Power Wheels Frozen Jeep Wrangler

$20.00across 22 retailers
Model: CLD96Color: Baby Blue/PurpleUPC: 887961131000
Lowest at Amazon
$339.99 at Amazon
Price seen May 12, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$20.00 at Walmart
Price seen May 12, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 12, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$20.00May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Nebraska Furniture Mart logo
Nebraska Furniture Mart
$246.97May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
B
Bechad Fashion
$249.00Jul 5, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
D
DiscountToday
$269.10May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
eCrater logo
eCrater
Sold by usababyworldllc
$289.99May 12, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Delightful Disney Frozen theme with bold colors and movie graphics
  • •Plays songs from the Frozen movie, adding to the fun experience
  • •Can drive on both hard surfaces and grass, providing versatile play
  • •Battery-powered for easy and exciting fun for kids
  • •Great addition to any young Disney Frozen fan's play collection, adored by 100% of reviewers
  • •Sturdy construction ensures durability and safety during playtime

Cons

  • •Battery life can vary, which might require frequent recharging
  • •Assembly can take longer than expected, with 50% of users mentioning excessive time needed
  • •Some reviewers suggested the addition of a remote control for enhanced parental management

Bottom Line

The Power Wheels Disney Frozen Jeep Wrangler is a charming ride-on toy that captivates young Frozen fans with its engaging features. Its ability to play music from the movie and maneuver well on various surfaces offers a magical experience for children aged 3 and up. While it's a fun ride-on for children aged 3-7, be prepared for an extended assembly process and variable battery life. Adding a remote control feature could improve parental supervision.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great addition100%
sturdy construction50%
Criticized
battery life can vary50%
time to put together was excessive50%
remote control suggestion50%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals