Pen+Gear Green Notebook
Pen+Gear

Pen+Gear Green Notebook

$0.35across 2 retailers
Model: 57376-24UPC: 26229573767
Lowest at Amazon
$2.98 at Amazon
Price seen Jul 27, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$0.35 at Walmart
Price seen Aug 9, 2023

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 27, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$0.35Aug 9, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Ally snack store
$2.98Jul 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • โ€ขGreat quality, as praised by 10% of reviews.
  • โ€ขBudget-friendly option.
  • โ€ขHolds up very well over time.
  • โ€ขGood value for the price.
  • โ€ขBasic notebook functionality, perfect for everyday use.

Cons

  • โ€ขPages tear out too easily, according to 20% of reviews.
  • โ€ขConfusion around being wide ruled, while it is actually college ruled.

Bottom Line

The Pen+gear 70ct Green Notebook CR is a solid choice for those looking for a budget-friendly, basic notebook with good quality. However, keep in mind that the pages may not stay intact with rough handling, and it is college ruled, not wide ruled. Overall, it's a good option for general use without breaking the bank.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great quality10%
budget friendly10%
holds up very well10%
good value10%
Criticized
pages tear out too easily20%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals