Image 1 of 7
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 1
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 2
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 3
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 4
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 5
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 6
Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan - Image 7
Panasonic

Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan

$116.85across 12 retailers
Model: FV-0511VFC1UPC: 885170376113
Lowest price
$116.85 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 28, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 28, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Delaware
$116.85Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
D
Decor Planet
$129.99Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
C
Compact Appliance
$169.99Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
F
FaucetDirect.com
$169.99Nov 28, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
G
Gordon Electric Supply
$169.99Feb 22, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Very quiet operation, appreciated by 70% of reviewers.
  • •Easy to install, mentioned in 50% of reviews.
  • •High quality construction noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Offers multiple speed settings, providing flexibility.

Cons

  • •Some reviewers mentioned poor installation instructions (20%).
  • •Takes time to start, which was pointed out by 20% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Panasonic FV-0511VFC1 WhisperFit DC Retrofit Ventilation Fan is highly regarded for its quiet operation and ease of installation, making it a great choice for residential remodeling projects. Despite some feedback on the installation instructions and startup time, its energy-saving features and high-quality build make it a worthy investment for improving ventilation in bathrooms or shower enclosures.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
very quiet70%
easy to install50%
high quality30%
good design20%
features multiple speeds20%
Criticized
poor installation instructions20%
takes time to start20%

📚More About Panasonic WhisperFit DC Ventilation Fan

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals