Image 1 of 2
Origin Point Hardware Cloth Fence - Image 1
Origin Point Hardware Cloth Fence - Image 2
Origin Point

Origin Point Hardware Cloth Fence

$4.97across 14 retailers
Model: 100050521Color: SteelUPC: 651082922454
Lowest at Amazon
$18.85 at Amazon
Price seen Jun 10, 2026
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$4.97 at Walmart
Price seen Feb 13, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jun 10, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$4.97Feb 13, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
M
Max Warehouse
$7.54Jul 27, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
A
After Hours Auto Parts
$8.99Jul 27, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
S
Store Seven
$9.49Jul 27, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Z
Zoro Tools Industrial Supplies
$11.32Jul 27, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Easy to work with, as highlighted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Worked great, according to 40% of reviewers.
  • •Good quality, mentioned by 10% of reviews.
  • •Noted for being strong and durable by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Durable screen, appreciated by 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Hard to work with, as mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The Origin Point 112405 19-Gauge Galvanized Hardware Cloth Fence is generally praised for its ease of use and durability, with many users finding it to work great for their needs. However, a small percentage of users found it difficult to handle. If you're looking for a sturdy and reliable fencing option, this product offers good quality and resilience at a reasonable price.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
easy to work with20%
worked great40%
good quality10%
durable screen10%
strong and durable10%
Criticized
hard to work with10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals