Oregon Dark Sweet Cherries
Oregon

Oregon Dark Sweet Cherries

$23.69across 3 retailers
Lowest price
$23.69 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 22, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 22, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Seller
$23.69Nov 22, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
ShelHealth.Com
$23.99Nov 22, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$29.95Nov 22, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • β€’No sugar added, which is a preference for 50% of reviewers.
  • β€’The texture is great, as noted by 20% of reviewers, ideal for versatile use.
  • β€’Cherries are of good size and big, mentioned by 10% and 20% of reviewers respectively.
  • β€’Not overly sweet, providing a balanced taste with mild tartness, highlighted by 20% and 10% of reviewers.

Cons

  • β€’Some reviewers mentioned a weird aftertaste.
  • β€’Despite being marketed as pitted, a few consumers found pits occasionally.

Bottom Line

Oregon Specialty Fruit Dark Sweet Cherries seem to deliver on their promise of no added sugar and natural taste, making them a hit for many looking for a healthier option without sacrificing flavor or texture. While most users praise the size and consistency of the cherries, be aware of the occasional pit and some reports of a weird aftertaste. If you're in search of all-natural, unsweetened cherries for your culinary needs, this product could be a sweet addition to your pantry.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
no sugar added50%
great texture20%
good size cherries10%
not overly sweet20%
big cherries20%
mild cherry tartness10%
Criticized
weird aftertaste10%
got pits10%

Discussion

πŸ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

πŸ”₯ Trending Deals