Image 1 of 2
Oneida Downing Flatware Set - Image 1
Oneida Downing Flatware Set - Image 2

Oneida Downing Flatware Set

$103.99across 4 retailers
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$103.99 at Walmart
Price seen Dec 14, 2022

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jul 16, 2023
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Walmart logo
Walmart
Sold by Ultracell LLC
$103.99Dec 14, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
O
Oneida
$104.99Jul 16, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Bed Bath & Beyond logo
Bed Bath & Beyond
$119.99Jan 30, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
Instacart logo
Instacart
$131.99Jan 25, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • โ€ขExcellent quality is praised by 40% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขThe set is a big hit with families, mentioned by 20% of buyers.
  • โ€ขOffers great value for money, appreciated by 20% of consumers.
  • โ€ขAt an excellent price point, making it a very attractive purchase for 20% of reviewers.

Cons

    Bottom Line

    The Oneida Downing 65-Piece Flatware Set is a well-received choice for both casual and formal settings, boasting a brushed steel finish that combines quality and value. Its attractive price makes it a popular choice among families. If you're looking for a versatile and stylish flatware set, this could be your go-to option.

    Read full expert review

    What Reviewers Are Saying

    Praised
    good quality40%
    big hit with the family20%
    great value20%
    excellent price20%

    Discussion

    ๐Ÿ”About This Page

    ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

    ๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals