Image 1 of 2
Okay Beard & Hair Lotion - Image 1
Okay Beard & Hair Lotion - Image 2
Okay

Okay Beard & Hair Lotion

$6.97across 6 retailers
Model: Okay-MENBHML4Color: BrownUPC: 815166024452
Lowest price
$6.97 at Amazon
Price seen Apr 27, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 2, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$6.97Apr 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Beautylicious
$7.99Apr 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
E
everymarket.com
$7.99Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
S
snapklik.com
$11.99Dec 2, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
Sold by 1 Beauty Supply
$11.99Jul 8, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Has a pleasant, subtle scent, as noted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Leaves beard feeling soft, mentioned by 24% of reviewers.
  • •It is not greasy, according to 5% of the comments.
  • •Facilitates easy beard management, as per 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Some product leakage issues were noted ('product was everywhere'), mentioned by 5% of reviewers.
  • •Customer service issues experienced by 5% of reviewers.

Bottom Line

The Okay men's beard & hair moisturizing lotion is well-regarded for its pleasant scent and ability to soften and manage beards without leaving a greasy feel. While the majority of feedback is positive, a small number of users noted issues with product leakage and customer service experiences. Overall, it's a solid choice for maintaining beard softness and appearance.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
pleasant scent19%
beard is soft24%
not greasy5%
easy to manage10%
Criticized
product was everywhere5%
customer service issues5%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals