Image 1 of 14
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 1
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 2
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 3
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 4
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 5
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 6
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 7
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 8
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 9
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 10
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 11
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 12
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 13
Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum - Image 14
Ogrmar

Ogrmar Mini Desktop Vacuum

$9.99across 1 retailer

The Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum Desk Dust Cleaner is a handy tool for small, quick cleanups around your desk or home office. It's particularly useful for keyboards and other tight spaces. While it offers strong suction and easy maintenance, be prepared for frequent battery changes and limited capacity. If you're looking for something with better battery life, you might have to consider other options.

Model: BK-01Color: BlackUPC: 614591704799
Lowest price
$9.99 at Amazon
Price seen Oct 24, 2024

Pros

  • •Strong suction power, effective in cleaning small debris.
  • •Compact and portable, great for quick cleanups.
  • •Cordless design increases convenience and ease of use.
  • •Easy to empty, making maintenance simple.
  • •Comes with brushes that help in cleaning tight spaces.
  • •Uses AA batteries, which are easy to replace.
  • •Good for cleaning specific items like keyboards and desktop surfaces.

Cons

  • •Battery life can be short, requiring frequent changes of AA batteries.
  • •Some users find it less effective on larger debris.
  • •Limited capacity means it fills up quickly and needs to be emptied often.
  • •The suction power, while strong for small debris, may not be adequate for more stubborn dirt or larger particles.

Bottom Line

The Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum Desk Dust Cleaner is a handy tool for small, quick cleanups around your desk or home office. It's particularly useful for keyboards and other tight spaces. While it offers strong suction and easy maintenance, be prepared for frequent battery changes and limited capacity. If you're looking for something with better battery life, you might have to consider other options.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great suction power10%
easy to clean10%
picks up crumbs15%
Criticized
doesn't work well25%
very little suction15%
weak10%
not as pictured5%

Customer Ratings

976 reviews averaging 4.3 out of 5 stars from Amazon
4.3
976 reviews
5
66%
4
15%
3
10%
2
5%
1
4%

Based on 976 reviews from Amazon

Common Questions

How loud is the Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum?Published 2 years ago

The Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum does a good job for small cleanup tasks. According to the manufacturer's product description, it's designed for handling things like crumbs, eraser sha...

Read full answer
What is the battery life of the Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum?Published 2 years ago

The Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum runs on 2 AA batteries and is designed to help with quick cleanups in tight spots like desks and keyboards. The manufacturer mentions it has a high-spe...

Read full answer
How well does the Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum pick up glitter?Published 2 years ago

The Ogrmar Portable Cordless Mini Desktop Vacuum is pretty nifty for handling small messes, like those annoying glitter spills. Based on our research, it's handy for quick touch-ups, running on 2 AA b...

Read full answer

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals