Image 1 of 9
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 1
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 2
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 3
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 4
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 5
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 6
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 7
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 8
Nordic Naturals Complete Omega - Image 9
Nordic Naturals

Nordic Naturals Complete Omega

$17.00across 44 retailers
Model: 2770Color: MultiUPC: 768990027703
Lowest at Amazon
$26.07 at Amazon
Price seen Dec 1, 2024
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$21.79 at Bonanza
Price seen Dec 1, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Dec 1, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
P
Pharmaca
$17.00Feb 25, 2023, may have changedBuy Now
P
Professional Supplement Center
$17.96Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Bonanza logo
Bonanza
Sold by colin26021's booth
$21.79Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$25.00Dec 1, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
J
Jubilee Grocery
$25.92Jul 30, 2023, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •No fishy aftertaste as mentioned by 40% of reviews.
  • •Easy to swallow, according to 30% of reviewers.
  • •High-quality product noted by 30% of users.
  • •Improvements in skin health mentioned by 30% of reviews.
  • •Good for joint health noted by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Users noticed a positive difference in overall well-being mentioned by 20% of users.
  • •Convenient large package size noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •Easy to take daily according to 10% of users.

Cons

  • •A review mistakenly mentioned an unrelated issue concerning a dog, which seems irrelevant here and likely intended for another product.

Bottom Line

The Nordic Naturals Complete Omega soft gels are a high-quality supplement with positive reviews highlighting benefits for skin and joint health and no fishy aftertaste, making them an attractive choice for anyone looking to support overall health and wellness. With easy daily usage and packaging benefits, it's a straightforward health supplement that's good for adults and children. Just ignore the unrelated reviews about pets!

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
high quality30%
easy to swallow30%
no fishy aftertaste40%
improved skin30%
good for joints20%
positive difference20%
easy to take daily10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals