Image 1 of 9
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 1
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 2
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 3
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 4
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 5
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 6
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 7
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 8
Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras - Image 9
Night Owl

Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras

$174.00across 2 retailers
Model: CL-D8P12-26LColor: WhiteUPC: 816522023171
Available at Amazon
View at Amazon
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$174.00 at vipoutlet.com
Price seen Nov 30, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 30, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
vipoutlet.com logo
vipoutlet.com
$174.00Nov 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
offerup.com logo
offerup.com
$325.00Nov 30, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Easy to install, with 50% of reviews highlighting this aspect.
  • •Provides a clear picture, noted by 30% of users.
  • •Produces good quality images, according to 30% of reviews.
  • •Night vision is clear, as mentioned by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Effective human detection technology, praised by 30% of reviews.
  • •Considered a great security system by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Offers reliable performance, mentioned by 20% of users.
  • •User-friendly system, as highlighted by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Rich in features, with 20% of reviews noting this.
  • •Considered good value for money by 20% of users.

Cons

  • •There are no specific cons directly relevant to this product mentioned in the data, but it's always wise to stay informed and read individual reviews for potential issues that might not be widespread.

Bottom Line

The Night Owl CCTV Video Home Security Camera System is highly regarded for its ease of installation, clear picture quality, and advanced features like human detection. With its user-friendly design and great value, it's a top choice for anyone seeking a reliable, high-performance home security system. While no major shortcomings are highlighted, always ensure it fits your specific needs and read user reviews for the most comprehensive insight.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
clear picture30%
easy to install50%
good quality30%
night vision is clear30%
human detection30%
great security system30%
works reliably well20%
easy to use20%
great features20%
good value20%

📚More About Night Owl CCTV System with 6 4K Cameras

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals