NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Instant Coffee
NESCAFÉ

NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Instant Coffee

$7.99across 34 retailers
Model: 119778UPC: 28000462987
Lowest at Amazon
$12.29 at Amazon
Price seen May 29, 2025
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$7.99 at Bonanza
Price seen May 29, 2025

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: May 29, 2025
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Bonanza logo
Bonanza
Sold by Maxtradellc
$7.99May 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
P
Paragon Essentials
$9.38May 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
R
Reasor's
$9.99May 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
Walmart logo
Walmart
90-day returns (in store too)
$10.48May 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now
P
Pick 'n Save
$10.49May 29, 2025, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Great flavor appreciated by many.
  • •Lacks bitterness, making it smoother to enjoy.

Cons

  • •Different aroma that might not please everyone, noted by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Some detected a chemical odor, also mentioned by 20% of reviewers.
  • •Packaging issues reported by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

NESCAFÉ CLÁSICO Instant Coffee, Dark Roast, provides a strong and smooth flavor profile favored by many, though some users might be put off by its distinct aroma and occasional chemical scent. If packaging quality is a concern, it might also be worth considering. Overall, it provides a bold coffee experience for dark roast fans.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great flavor10%
no bitterness10%
Criticized
different aroma20%
pungent taste10%
chemical odor20%
poor packaging10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals