MSI RTX 4080 Super Graphics Card

MSI RTX 4080 Super Graphics Card

$1,088.99across 3 retailers
Lowest price
$1,088.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 26, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 26, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Amazon Resale
$1,088.99Nov 26, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
G
Grooves-Inc.com
$1,181.61Nov 26, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
TradeInn USD
$1,249.00Nov 26, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • •Great performance, praised by 40% of reviews.
  • •Very little noise, noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Slim design making it compact yet powerful, mentioned by 20% of users.
  • •Aesthetic appeal fits well in sleek gaming setups, highlighted by 20% of reviews.
  • •Easy for overclocking and undervolting, recognized by 10% of reviewers.
  • •Responsive customer service, appreciated by 10% of reviews.

Cons

  • •Some users feel it is overpriced, noted by 10% of reviews.
  • •A few users described it as 'not worth it,' mentioned by 10% of reviews.

Bottom Line

The MSI Gaming RTX 4080 Super 16G Gaming X Slim Graphics Card boasts impressive performance and a slim, aesthetically pleasing design that operates quietly. However, some find the price point a bit steep. If you're looking for a powerful graphics card that handles overclocking with ease and values a sleek, noise-minimized gaming environment, this could be worth the investment.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
great performance40%
very little noise30%
slim design20%
easy for OC and Undervolting10%
aesthetic appeal20%
responsive customer service10%
Criticized
not worth it10%
overpriced10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals