Moroccanoil Styling Cream
MOROCCANOIL

Moroccanoil Styling Cream

$16.00across 35 retailers
Model: 7290011521028UPC: 7290011521028
Lowest at Amazon
$27.00 at Amazon
Price seen Jun 23, 2026
Lowest at any Popular Retailer
$16.00 at Bonanza
Price seen Jul 29, 2022

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Jun 23, 2026
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Bonanza logo
Bonanza
Sold by SouthRenBeauty
$16.00Jul 29, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$27.00Jun 23, 2026, may have changedBuy Now
F
fragrancenet.com
$27.08Jul 29, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
S
SELFRIDGES US
$27.50Jul 16, 2022, may have changedBuy Now
D
Discount Beauty
$29.99Jul 29, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • •Beloved by those with curly hair for its effectiveness.
  • •Leaves hair smelling amazing, praised by 30% of reviewers.
  • •Keeps hair smooth and moisturized, according to 10% of users.
  • •Leaves hair soft and manageable.

Cons

  • •Some users find the packaging problematic, including reports of broken pumps.
  • •Considered only average for dry hair needs.
  • •Packaging and pump issues affected user satisfaction.

Bottom Line

Moroccanoil Hydrating Styling Cream is a hit for curly-haired folks and is celebrated for its delightful fragrance and moisturizing capabilities. However, the packaging, especially the pump, could use some improvements. If you're looking for a solid styling cream with a heavenly scent, this is definitely worth a try, but be prepared for potential packaging frustrations.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
best product for curly hair10%
smell is amazing30%
keeps hair smooth and moisturized10%
soft and manageable10%
Criticized
good product, awful packaging10%
so-so for dry hair10%
broken pump10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals