Moroccanoil Purple Hair Oil

Moroccanoil Purple Hair Oil

$15.00across 16 retailers
Lowest price
$20.00 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 29, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
L
Lookfantastic US
$15.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
P
Perfumes Club US
$15.74Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
BeautyCareChoices
$18.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
30-day returns (in store too)
$20.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Beauty Brands
$20.00Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price. Return and shipping terms are each store's standard policy from our retailer research (April 2026 to May 2026). Some products and categories have different terms, so check with the store before you buy.

Pros

  • β€’Helps significantly with brassiness, making it a great choice for blondes (noted by 50% of reviews).
  • β€’Makes hair soft and shiny, giving it a beautiful finish (mentioned by 40% of reviews).
  • β€’The signature Moroccanoil scent is a hit, with many loving its aroma (30% of reviews).
  • β€’Lightweight and non-greasy formula ensures it’s comfortable to use daily (20% of reviews).
  • β€’Calms frizz effectively, making hair more manageable (20% of reviews).
  • β€’Easy to use, perfect for incorporating into your hair-care routine (20% of reviews).
  • β€’Not overly pigmented, so there's no worry about a purple tint (10% of reviews).

Cons

    Bottom Line

    The Moroccanoil Treatment Purple Hair Oil for Blonde Hair is a fantastic choice for blondes looking to reduce brassiness and add shine to their hair. Its lightweight, non-greasy formula is easy to use and leaves hair soft and smooth while providing a delightful scent. This product is highly recommended, especially for those with frizz concerns or who love the traditional Moroccanoil fragrance. There are no significant drawbacks mentioned by users, making it a solid addition to any blonde's hair-care regimen.

    Read full expert review

    What Reviewers Are Saying

    Praised
    helps with brassiness50%
    makes hair soft and shiny40%
    love the scent30%
    lightweight and non-greasy20%
    calms frizz20%
    recommend to blondes30%
    easy to use20%
    smells amazing30%
    Criticized
    not overly pigmented10%

    Discussion

    πŸ”About This Page

    ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

    πŸ”₯ Trending Deals