Moroccanoil Hair Mask
MOROCCANOIL

Moroccanoil Hair Mask

$35.00across 1 retailer
Model: 7290011521004Color: MulticolorUPC: 727080080318
Lowest price
$35.00 at Amazon
Price seen Sep 25, 2019

Pros

  • •Smells good with a pleasant, soft clean fragrance.
  • •Makes hair soft, as mentioned by 40% of users.
  • •Provides good hydration, according to 30% of reviews.
  • •Especially effective for curly type 3a-c and color-treated hair.

Cons

  • •Considered too expensive by 30% of users.
  • •May not soften hair as effectively for some users (10% of reviews).
  • •Does not hydrate curly hair effectively for 10% of users.
  • •Some concerns about missing portions in packaging (mentioned by 10% of reviews).

Bottom Line

The Moroccanoil Intense Hydrating Hair Mask is a popular choice for those seeking a fragrant and enriching treatment for curly and color-treated hair, yet its premium price can't be overlooked. It excels in providing hydration and softness, though it might not suit everyone's needs. Consider trying it if you're targeting long-term results and willing to invest in quality care, but weigh it against your budget and specific hair type for best results.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
smells good30%
makes hair soft40%
good hydration30%
Criticized
too expensive30%
doesn't soften great10%
does not hydrate curly hair10%
missing portion10%

Discussion

🔍About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

🔥 Trending Deals