Image 1 of 10
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 1
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 2
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 3
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 4
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 5
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 6
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 7
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 8
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 9
More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace - Image 10
More Than Gourmet

More Than Gourmet Demi-Glace

$2.52across 12 retailers
Model: DEM100UPC: 712102001006
Lowest price
$5.79 at Amazon
Price seen Jan 12, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 27, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
J
Jubilee Grocery
$2.52Jan 12, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
T
TrueGether
$2.99Nov 27, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
M
MercadoMagico
$3.99Jan 12, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
C
Caliber Grocers
$4.79Jan 12, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by Whole Foods Market
$5.79Jan 12, 2024, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

  • โ€ขHigh quality, with 20% of reviews praising it.
  • โ€ขConsidered a great sauce for culinary uses, noted by 30% of reviewers.
  • โ€ขRich, flavorful taste enhances dishes, mentioned by 10%.
  • โ€ขEasy to use for a variety of recipes.
  • โ€ขExcellent for boosting homemade stocks and adding depth to sauces.

Cons

  • โ€ขHard to find in stores lately.
  • โ€ขSome users find it too salty.

Bottom Line

More Than Gourmet Classic French Demi-Glace is a beloved choice for those looking to elevate their cooking with a high-quality, rich sauce. It's easy to use and excels at boosting the flavor profile of homemade dishes. While it can be a bit hard to find and some may find it too salty, its stellar taste and flexibility in use make it a worthy addition to any kitchen pantry.

Read full expert review

What Reviewers Are Saying

Praised
high quality20%
great sauce30%
rich flavorful taste10%
easy to use10%
excellent sauce10%
boost homemade stock10%
Criticized
hard to find10%
plenty salty10%

Discussion

๐Ÿ”About This Page

ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Trending Deals