Milwaukee M12 XC Battery Pack 6.0Ah
Milwaukee

Milwaukee M12 XC Battery Pack 6.0Ah

$144.99across 2 retailers
Lowest price
$144.99 at Amazon
Price seen Nov 29, 2024

Where to Buy

Newest price seen: Nov 29, 2024
RetailerPriceLast seenBuy
Amazon logo
Amazon
Sold by ARAGON LLC
$144.99Nov 29, 2024, may have changedBuy Now
B
Buyr.com
$197.98May 14, 2022, may have changedBuy Now

Prices are collected from retailer listings; each row shows the date we last saw that price.

Pros

    Cons

    • •50% of reviews indicated that the batteries are considered 'junk.'
    • •Many users reported seeing red and green flashing lights on the battery, signaling failure in 50% of reviews.
    • •Several reviews (20%) described the battery quality as poor.
    • •Issues with the warranty process are noted, cited by 20% of users.
    • •Reports of repeated failures were mentioned by 20% of reviewers.
    • •Some users explicitly warned to avoid the M12 6.0Ah battery pack (10%).

    Bottom Line

    The Milwaukee 48-11-2460 M12 12V Lithium-Ion XC Extended Capacity Battery Pack 6.0Ah (2-Pack) currently suffers from a concerning volume of negative feedback regarding its reliability and durability. Users have frequently encountered performance issues, including failure after a few charges and a problematic warranty service. Potential buyers may want to consider alternative battery options unless known issues have been addressed by the manufacturer.

    Read full expert review

    What Reviewers Are Saying

    Criticized
    batteries are junk50%
    poor quality20%
    flash red and green50%
    warranty process is poor20%
    avoid M12 6.0ah battery10%
    disappointed with product20%
    repeated failures20%

    Discussion

    🔍About This Page

    ShopSavvy compares prices across thousands of retailers so you always get the best deal. Prices are collected from retailer listings, and each one shows the date we last saw it. Our expert reviews and community discussion help you make informed buying decisions.

    🔥 Trending Deals